VISA SERVICE AND WORK PERMIT 

We offer you every visa service : tourist visa, student visa, work visa, marriage visa,  and immigration or non-immigrant registrations or extensions as well as work permit related assistance. We also provide documents translation service. We understand business from the ground up and that enables us to serve you better.

Each country has different and specific requirements, fees, and processing time we provides up-to-date information on visa procedures and specifications for each country.

VISA TYPES

Transit Visa : for transit with in the country.
Tourist Visa : for visiting and tour.
Non-Immigrant Visa : for temporary stay.

Transit Visa : The type of visa requirements for travel through the Kingdom.

1. This type of visa is issued to foreigners wishing to travel to the kingdom. For any one of the following.

  • To travel through the Kingdom (code TS)
  • To play sports( code S)
  • The conveyance of people or vehicles to enter the port, station or locality in the Kingdom. ( code C)

2. Visa 3 months
3. Fee is 800 baht per session
4. Period of stay in the Kingdom Time not exceeding 30 days
5. The amount of money that aliens have to carry while traveling into the Kingdom. Have the money or documentation to be paid or the value of the exchange rate. Money exchange is not less than 10,000 baht Thailand each family of no less than 20,000 baht.
6. Documents filed with the operator to obtain a visa.

  • Passport or document in lieu of passport must valid at least six months
  • Fill out application forms Full text
  • 2-inch half-size photographs of two photos (taken in a period not exceeding six months / not wearing a hat and sunglasses).
  • Passenger plane trip ticket – or to travel to a third country.
  • Visa of a third country in the passport or document in lieu of passport (code TS).
  • May be asked to provide additional documents or interviews to obtain a visa as well.

Tourist Visa : The tourist visa

1. This type of visa is issued to foreigners wishing to enter the Kingdom for tourism purposes (code TR).
2. Visa three months or six months.
3. Fee Baht 1,000 per applicant.
4. Period of stay in the Kingdom for a period of 60 days.
5. The amount of money that aliens have to carry while traveling into the Kingdom is to have money. Or documents that should have been paid, or exchange value of the exchange rate. Money is not less than 20,000 baht Thailand each family of no less than 40,000 baht.
6. Documents filed with the operator to obtain a visa.

  • Passport or document in lieu of passport valid at least six months.
  • Visa application form is filled in completely.
  • 2-inch half-size photographs of two photos (taken in a period not exceeding six months / not wearing a hat and sunglasses).
  • The primary base that will leave the country by the end of the tour, such as tickets to – back. Or to travel to a third country.
  • Documents from travel companies (If traveling with a tour operator).
  • May be asked to provide additional documents or interviews to obtain a visa as well.

Non-Immigrant Visa : Temporary visa.

1.This type of visa is issued to foreigners wishing to travel into the Kingdom. Kingdom for the purpose either of the following.

  • The incumbent government (Code F).
  • Contact the business and operation (code B).
  • The investment has been approved by the relevant ministries (code IM).
  • Investment or other regulations under the Law on Investment (code IB).
  • The educational and training institutions (Code ED)
  • Duty Media (Code M).
  • Evangelism has been approved by the Department of Religious Affairs. Ministry of Education (Code R)
  • Scientific research or teaching in a research institution. Or institution in the Kingdom (code RS).
  • Performance of expert craftsmen (code EX).
  • Other (Code O) include.
    • To retirement.
    • A partner or a witness for the prosecution.
    • Duty or mission in Alien. Which entered the Kingdom on a temporary basis for diplomatic duty. Or consular mission by a parent, spouse or children under the auspices and with the family of such person.
    • Duty as a personal servant who came from abroad to do work at the residence of the diplomatic delegation. Or persons with equal privileges. A person whose diplomatic positions under the agreement that the government of Thailand had made with foreign governments or organizations. Or international bureaus
    • The dependents or to the dependents of nationals of Thailand. Or persons who are resident in the Kingdom. As parents, spouse or children under the auspices and with the family of such person.
    • Duty to enterprises Public or charitable organizations
    • The coming of the Kingdom of Thailand has citizenship. To visit relatives or to stay in the Kingdom.
    • Entering into the kingdom for medical treatment.
    • Entering into the kingdom for athletic trainers to meet the needs of the government.

2. Visa term.

  • 3 months for single entry
  • 1 year for multiple entries

3. Fee are 2,000 baht (single entry) and 5000 baht (multiple entries).

4. Period of stay in the Kingdom Time not exceeding 90 days
5. The amount that aliens have to carry while traveling into the Kingdom. You have a document or money to be paid is equal to or exchanged. And the rate of change in the amount of not less than 20,000 baht Thailand each family of no less than 40,000 baht.
6. Documents filed with the operator to obtain a visa.

                Due to the temporary visa category covers the purpose of the trip. In many respects the accompanying documents submitted to obtain a visa, varies accordingly. The purpose of the trip Embassies and consulates can be asked for additional documents or interview requests with Visa

Documents to be presented include.

  • Passport valid for at least six months.
  • Application forms Full text
  • 2-inch half-size photographs of two photos (taken in a period not exceeding six months / not wearing a hat and sunglasses).

Documents such as the purpose of the trip.

  • Enter as a person in a household or dependents (Code O).
    • Proof of parents, children / birth certificate / marriage certificate.
    • Work certificate The work permit is valid. Of those who work in Thailand
    • Evidence shows that spouses are nationals of Thailand. Or who are resident in the Kingdom. Evidence of financial position
    • Letter from the Embassy Consulate General International organizations Enterprises, government agencies, as appropriate.
  • Enter for Medical purpose (Code O).
    • Acceptance letter from the hospital that is accredited by a government agency in the country.
  • Parties or witnesses in court (Code O).
    • Letter from the court of Thailand.
  • Retirement purpose (Code O).
    • The petitioner must be 50 years of age or over. The stated purpose was to ask him to continue life as elderly or retired. And will not work during a stay in Thailand.
    • Proof of financial status or proof of receiving a pension.

(Must have a deposit of not less than 200,000 Baht, or an income / pension of not less than 65,000 baht per month).

Remark.

1.When aliens arrive in Thailand Immigration officials will be allowed to stay in the Kingdom for a maximum 90-day extended period of stay. Must contact the Office of Immigration.
2. If an extension is one year long stay Bureau of Immigration to reconsider the criteria for entry of aliens. The minimum age to 50 years of age who wish to obtain a visa for staying in the Kingdom for a term of not more than one year code OA using the criteria that the applicant must have a securities deposit 800,000 baht, or earnings /. pension per month or 65,000 baht deposit and earning not less than 800,000 baht).

  • Student (code ED).
    • Acceptance letter from the school
    • Letter from the Office of the Private Education. (For private schools)
  • Priest or monk to study Buddhism or other religion related. (Code ED).
    • Permit from the Office of National Buddhism.
  • The performance of official duties (Code F) operation enterprises (code B) training work (code ED).
    • Letter from the Embassy / Consulate General. International organizations Enterprises, government agencies associated
  • Work permit (code B)
    • In a letter from the company to employ a foreign individual for such details. About employment And attach documents such as the Company’s certificate of incorporation or partnership. Company registration certificate Partnership or the Department of Commerce / roster shareholders / license. Factory (If available) / VAT registration / fiscal year etc.

Remark.

  1. When an alien has obtained a temporary visa people (Non-Immigrant VISA “B”) from the Embassy / Consulate General then. When traveling to Thailand Division to contact the aliens. To apply for a work permit (Work Permit) and to get a work permit before they can run.
  2. In the case of an alien who wishes to come to work and stay in Thailand for one year, the employer must file a petition with the Bureau of Immigration. Upon receipt of approval Bureau of Immigration will notify the Embassy / Consulate General accordingly. Through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs to request a visa. Non-Immigrant Visa Code B-A, which has one year to an alien residing on the go.
  • Contact Business (Code B).
    • Work certificate of the petitioner is working. The stated purpose of the trip to Thailand names, companies or agencies to contact.
    • Evidence of financial position or business of the petitioner. (If that does not work with any company or entity).
    • Proof of financial / projects will be assembled in Thailand. (If you wish to become entrepreneurs in Thailand).
    • Notice of the company in the demand for business travel in Thailand. (Must be accompanied by documents such as the company’s certificate of incorporation or partnership. Company registration certificate Partnership or the Department of Commerce / roster shareholders / license. Factory (If available) / VAT registration / fiscal year.
    • The petitioner claims that as a consultant to the company. Must have a copy of the appointment of the Company filed a base.

Remark.

  1. A copy of the company documents must be authorized to bind the company or partnership manager comes on. And sealed By having a copy of the identity card of the person signing it.
  2. The company’s book should be certified by the registrar’s office of the Ministry of Commerce no longer than 6 months -1 year because many companies did not conduct any transactions today. The company documents in used must be certified.
  • Teacher / professor PEOs (Code B).
    • Letter employed by the institution.
    • Authorization to employ such persons by the Office of the Private Education Commission (NBC) and the Provincial Education Office. (provincial)
    • Evidence or proof of Education
    • A criminal police record

Apply for Visa on Arrival Online : https://extranet.immigration.go.th/voaonline/voaonline/VoaonlineAction.do?language=EN

90 days registration.

                An alien who has been allowed to remain in the country temporarily. If staying in the Kingdom over 90 days, the alien is required to report to inform the shelter staff offices, immigration every 90 days if any locality has a post office, immigration is to inform the competent authority at the office of then. subject to Section 37 (5) of the Immigration Act 2522.

Processing steps.

1. Inform in presence.
2. Other representative
3. Aliens may be notified by registered mail.

               Aliens can shelter 15 days before or after 7 days from the due date. If the expiration date Or overdue to the property. The alien must report in person to perform the fine. It will be fined 2000 baht.

               When the aliens leave the country before the end of next appointment. When you go into the Kingdom. Report to inform the shelter the next time. After the 90 days of arrival in the Kingdom last.

Documents petition The case, filed in person

1. Passport
2. Receipt of notice of 90 days (for which the notice is less than 90 days old).
3. Fill in the form Slough. 47 and signed properly.

The documents used to notify residents when more than 90 days by mail.

1. A copy of the passport photo page enter on latest day and permission to remain in the recent times.
2.Copy Slough. 6  (TM.6)
3. Receipt of Notification Procedure 90 (the next appointment. The absence of travel abroad), use only the leaves.
4. Incase leaving the country and returning to the 90th day of arrival until 90 days notice is 90 days.
5. Fill in the form Slough. 47 to complete and sign the order.
6. 6.5 * 9 inch envelope size 10 baht stamp addressed to himself. The competent authority will send the next appointment and Form 47 Slough back to you.

                According to the documents led 1-5, put everything in envelopes and delivered by registered mail. The alien must keep proof of delivery by registered mail as evidence until the documents returned. ** Submitted before the deadline to inform the next 15 days to address immigration in the city.

Remark

               If the expiration of the one month has not received a reply to the registration form, please contact the Office to issue a new appointment. Except foreign workers three nationalities (Laos, Myanmar and Cambodia) case will notify residents 90 days to contact the event prompted a shelter for migrants three national centers for foreign workers three nationalities (Burma, Laos, Cambodia) Office Major Hollywood. Hollywood Suksawat Office and the Imperial Lat, click here for more details.

Remark

                 If aliens are more than 90 days and every 90 days following the notice is not a request to the Kingdom at all. Any alien who is not more than 90 days notice to the competent shelters. Or report late Must report in person And fined 2,000 baht or aliens were arrested not in any case be fined 4,000 baht.

When the aliens leave the kingdom. When returning to the starting time of 90 days in all cases.

 Visa Services category

  • Tourist Visa
  • Visitor Visa
  • Marriage Visa
  • Application Form
  •  Air Ticket And Booking
  • Notary Public
  • Translate documents with notarization Ministry of Foreign Affairs.

TOP 7 COUNTRIES FOR THAI TO APPLY FOR VISA 

AUSTRALIA

CHINA

TAIWAN

FRANCE

UNITED KINGDOM OF ENGLAND

UNITED STATE OF AMERICA

INDIA

Schengen Visa

Schengen Visa is a visa to travel freely through out the 26 Schengen countries. Without a visa request to enter the country with all the countries you plan to travel to European countries more than one country, you can apply for a visa from the Embassy of the country you plan to stay long in the case is not clear. persons residing in any country as long as possible. You can apply for Schengen visas from the embassy of the country you will go. The first country to country with a common visa policy.

Schengen Visa suitable for tourists to visit several European countries as well. Single trips can apply for Schengen visa and arrivals – once (Single entry) or arrivals – many times (Multiple entry), but the total time of residence shall not. more than 90 days within a period of six months commencing from the date of first entry in the Schengen agreement.

“The Schengen Country” The 26 countries are: Austria, Belgium, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain and Sweden. and four non-EU countries such as Norway, Iceland and Switzerland. And Liechtenstein

Top 14 countries for Thai’s passport holder to travel without a visa.

COUNTRY THAT ALLOW 30 DAYS STAY WITHOUT VISA.

SINGAPORE

LAOS

HONG KONG

VIETNAM

PHILIPPINES

MALDIVES

INDONESIA

MACAU

MALAYSIA

COUNTRY THAT ALLOW 14 DAYS STAY WITHOUT VISA.

CAMBODIA

MYANMAR ( BY PLANE ARRIVAL ONLY)

BRUNEI

COUNTRY THAT ALLOW 15 DAYS STAY WITHOUT VISA.

JAPAN

KOREA